Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

We collect and store your personal information when you use our website. Our primary goal is to provide a safe, efficient, smooth and tailor-made experience. This enables us to provide services and features that are most likely to meet your needs and make your experience more secure and easier. Importantly, for this purpose, we collect only personal information about you that we consider necessary.

You can browse the Site in general without disclosing any personal information about you. You are not anonymous with us once you give us your personal information. To use our Site to the fullest extent, you will need to register using our online registration form, where you may be required to provide us with your name, date of birth, contact number, email ID, user ID, password, residence / business information, billing information, shipping information, bank account details and other personal information as indicated on the Site’s forms.

We collect information about your buying and selling behavior if you choose to buy or sell on the Site. In our feedback area like product review, merchant rating, etc., we also collect comments from other users about you. If you are a seller, we will also collect some additional information such as a billing address, details of other payment tool banking information, and information from monetary transactions tracking.

If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback to other users, we will gather the information you provide us with. We retain this information as necessary for dispute resolution, customer support and problem-solving as permitted by law.

Cookies

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

How do we protect your information?

ur website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

 Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions

Contact us for more queries

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the link.

Contact Us

Main Menu